News Item: JUST A TRIP TO THE BEACH!!
(Category: Misc)
Posted by jlocke
Friday 17 February 2017 - 18:52:52

NHSCA DUALS VA Beach 2018 Memorial Day weekend May 25-28

Please make sure you are in VA Beach no later then 5:00pm Friday May 25th. Please be aware that traffic into VA Beach is horrible on this day so please make the proper arrangements.

We will meet on Mat #29 at 5:45, PLEASE DO NOT BE LATE!!!

We will have 3 pick up spots Thursday May 24, for those that are traveling with us, or those who want to follow.

First pick-up is 10:15pm at Mercyhurst University North East, 16 West Division St., North East, PA 16428

Second pick-up is 10:50pm at Sheetz in Edinboro right off I-79 5930 Route 6n, Edinboro, PA 16412

Third pick-up is 11:30pm at Sheetz in Grove city right off I-79 1931 Butler Pike, Grove City, PA 16127

We will be returning late Monday May 28, early morning Tuesday May 29 at the same destination's times TBD.



ES PINK – Bobby Gregor & Scott Joslyn
TABLE WORKER - Cyrus Hurd
52 – Lawson Sparks 2nd – PA State Qual, OH TOC Champ
55 - Rever Caudill 3rd – 8th PA States
60 - Jacob Hurd 3rd – 2nd, 6th NY States, 4th, 6th Gene Mills Eastern Nationals
64 - Kane Gregor 2nd – 2X PA State Qual
68 - Kamdyn Borrero 2nd – 2X PA State Qual
72 – Kenji Walters 6th
76 - Cyrus Hurd 6th – NY State Champ, 2nd, 4th NY States, 8th OH TOC
80 - Jordan Joslyn 6th – NY State Champ, 3rd NY States, 5th OH TOC
85 – Isaiah Greenia 5th
90 - Caullin Summers 6th – 6th, 8th PA States, OH TOC Champ
95 - Brandon Byrd 5th – 6th, 8th PA States, 5th NUWAY Nationals
100 - Elijah Smoot 6th – VA State Champ, Multiple State Placer
105 - Jayden Malecki 6th – 3rd NY States
112 - Dillon Badiu 6th – 3X OH State Placer
126 – Shawn Pascuzzi 6th – PA State Qual
150 – Mason Maring 5th – Multiple NY State Placer, Multiple NUWAY National Placer, Multiple OH TOC Placer

ES TYE DYE – Marcel Mallory & Steve Bartos
TABLE WORKER – Steve Spaulding
52 -Kamren Anderson 5th – 3rd, 5th, 6th NY States
55- Collin Bartos 2nd – OH State Placer
60 - Adika Fiscus 5th – PA State Qual
64 - Ethen Ringer 3rd
68 - Blake Bartos 4th – 2X OH State Placer
72 -Kaden Dustin 5th – 2X New England Champion, 2X ME State Champion
72 - Kaleb Dustin 5th – 2nd ME States
76 – Kn. Dustin/Kb. Dustin
80 - Anthony Lucchiani 5th – 3rd VA States, Multiple VA State Placer, 3rd FloNationals
85 – James DeLuise 6th
90 - Bryceton Wilkins 4th
95 - Elijah Frame 6th – 2nd VA States, Multiple State Placer
100 - Max Spaulding 4th – PA State Qual
105 - Eddie Neitenbach 6th – 2X OH State Champ, Multiple OH state Pacer, 2nd OH TOC
112 – Clay Mallory 6th – 7th PA States
126 -
150 –

MS GREEN
COACHES – Curt Cardman & Zach Olson
TABLE WORKER – Margie Badiu
75 – Cody Cox 7th
80 –
85 – Gunnar Gage 7th – PA State Qual
90 - Sean Loucks 7th – Multiple OH State Qual
95 - Jesse Badiu 7th – Multiple OH State Qual
100 – Britton Proffitt 8th
105 - Lance Cardman 7th
112 - Cooper Schodrof 8th – 6th IL States, Multiple State Qual
119 - Michael Murphy 7th – Multiple NJ State Qual
127 – Trevor Badiu 8th – OH State Champ, Multiple State Placer
127 - Abe Keep 7th – PA State Runner-up, Multiple State Qual, 8th OH TOC
135 – Demetrius DeShazer 7th – Multiple IL State Qualifer
135 - Cody Houser 7th - 3rd WV States, Multiple State Qual
142 – Demetrius/Houser
154 – Nolan Skaggs 8th – 4th, 6th, 8th IN States
165 – Aidan Avilez 7th – Multiple IL State Qual
180 –
230 – Billy Anderson 8th - 4th, 8th PA States

MS PURPLE
COACHES - Chris Kelly, Brian Smith & Kris Black
TABLE WORKER – Gretchen Ours
75 – Caleb Cole 6th – 3X NY State Champ, Gene Mills National Champ, 5X MAWA Placer
80 – Trevor Cortright 7th – NY State Runner-up, Multiple NY State Placer, Gene Mills National Champ
85 – Dalton Monger 7th – 5th PA States, Multiple PA State Qual, Multiple OH TOC Placer, Multiple MAWA National Placer
90 - Joseph Liescheski 7th – TX State Champ, Multiple TX State Placer
95 - Logan Cravatas 8th – 4th OH JH, 7th Tournament of Champions
100 - Connor Pierce 8th – 4th, 8th PA States, Multiple State Qual, 5th OH TOC
100 - Kamen Smith 8th – Multiple PA State Qual
105 – Pierce/Smith
112 - Lucas Tomlinson 8th – 2nd NY HS Section 6, NY State Runner-up, Multiple NY State Placer
119 - Thomas Ours 8th - WV State Champ, 2X Finalist, 8X State Placer, 3rd My House Nationals
127 - Aydan Edwards 8th – WV State Runner-up
135 - Dylan Dotson 8th – 7th OH State, 5X OH State Qual
142 - Xavier Spaulding 7th
154 - Landon Caldwell 8th - Multiple PA State Qual
165 - Keegan Rafferty 8th -PA State Qual
180 - Mason Atkinson 8th – Multiple WV State Placer, 7th NHSCA MS Nationals
230 – Cael Black 8th – 4th, 6th PA States, 3X OH TOC Champ

HS GREEN
COACHES – Aaron Cooper & Mike Bacon
TABLE WORKER – Kevin Henry
106 - Avery Leonard 9th – 3rd NY Section 3, 2nd, 2nd, Gene Mills Eastern Nationals
113 – Jacob Brumett 10th – PA Regional Qual, Brute National Champ
120 - Connor Spaulding 11th – 2nd, 5th WV States
126 - Sam Bacon 11th – 2nd, 7th, KY States, Brute National Champ
132 - Dan Gibson 9th – 6th NY States
132 - Paniro Johnson 9th - 8th PA States, 3X OH TOC Champ
138 - Jackson Hugentobler 11th – OH State Qual
145 - Noah Bailey 11th – 3rd, 6th WV States
152 - Austin Adkins 11th – WV State Qual
160 - Jt Bratt 11th – PA State Qual
170 - Gavin Henry 11th – PA State Qual, OH TOC Champ, 3rd, 5th, 8th OH TOC
182 – Isaiha Casto 11th – 5th, 5th WV States, 5th PowerAde
195 – Dom Viscuso 11th – PA Regional Qual
220 – Kareem Carson 10th – PA Regional Qual
285 - Matt Long 11th - PA State Qual

HS PINK
COACHES – Jason Locke, Kevin Welsh, & Mark Sallot
TABLE WORKER – Todd Jaquay
106 – Braxton Brown 9th – TX State Champ, USAW Preseason National Champ, 4th Reno TOC, Adidas National Champ
113 - Logan Jaquay 10th – 8th PA States
120 – Casey Baker 11th – 4th IA States, Multiple State Qual, Corn Cob National Champ
120 - Nick Oosterkamp 12th - 3X PA State Qual
126 – Logan Brown 12th – TX State Champ, 2nd, 2nd, 3rd TX States, 6th Walsh Ironman, 6th Reno TOC
132 - Jeffrey Boyd 11th - PA State Champ, 3X PA State Qual, 8th NHSCA JR Nationals, 5th NHSCA SO Nationals, OH TOC Champ
132 - Sam Sallot 12th - 4th, 7th PA States
138 – Eli Loyd 10th – 2nd, 4th IA States, 6th, 7th USAW Preseason Nationals, 5th Conflict at Carver
145 - Mike Clark 12th – 2nd OH States, Multiple State Qual
152 – Caleb LaLonde 11th – IA State Qual
160 - Peyton Hearn 11th – 6th PA States
170 - Samual Mora 11th - 2nd, 2nd, TX States, 4th Fargo
182 – Noah Clary 12th – 3rd OH States, Multiple State Qual, 4th NHSCA SR Nationals
195 – Clay Verbanac 12th - 3rd, 4th PA States
220 – Gage Willis 12th – 2X OH State Champ, 2nd, 8th OH States
285 – James Cherry 12th - 3rd IA States, Multiple State Qual, 6th USAW Preseason Nationals

HS PURPLE
COACHES – Rob Slocum -& Austin Slocum
TABLE WORKER – Chad Smith
106 – Brady Gould 9th
113 - Wiley Houser 9th – 2nd WV States
120 - Corey Cope 11th – PA Regional Qual
126 - Donovan Fiscus 9th – PA Regional Qual
132 – Colton Smith 9th
138 - Jacob Cornelius 9th
145 – Devin Muscarella 10th
152 - Dylan Muscarella 11th – 2X PA Regional Qual
160 – Domenic Ellis 11th – PA District Qual
170 – Brent Burbules 11th – PA District Qual
182 – Noah Forbes 11th – PA District Qual
182 - Trevor Tursky 9th – PA District Qual
195 – Forbes/Tursky
220 – Dawson Brown 10th – PA District Qual
285 - Max Wills 11th – PA State Qual

HS SPLIT
COACHES – Kane Patron & Don Capan
TABLE WORKER – Jim Harris
106 - Joey Gabler 10th - PA Regional Qual
113 – Hunter Harris 9th – 5th NY Section 6
120 – Joseph Capan 10th
126 - Michael Gabler 12th - 2X PA Regional Qual
132 – Tanner Baumgartner 9th – CO State Qual
138 - Matt Stenger 9th
145 – Braden Baumgartner 9th – CO Regional Qual
145 - Patrick Dacus 11th – PA District Qual
152 – Baumgartner/Dacus
160 – Tyler Horton 9th – NC State Qual
170 - Alex Barnett 11th – PA District Qual
182 - Austin Stepaniuk 12th – PA District Qual
195 – Dominic Sigler 11th – 2X PA Regional Qual
220 - Matthew Hoovler 10th - PA Regional Qual
285 - Joshua Stasek 12th – 3X OH District Qual


This news item is from Ragin Raisins Wrestling Club
( http://raginraisinswrestling.org/news.php?extend.255 )